OFFICERS


Karen Vineyard
, Chair
Bank of America

Jordan Papé, First Vice-Chair
The Papé Group, Inc.

Dave Robertson, Secretary
Portland General Electric

Carly Riter, Treasurer
Intel Corporation

Scott Parrish, Immediate Past Chair 2019
A-dec Inc

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE


Ruth Beyer

Precision Castparts Corp.

Scott Bolton
Pacific Power

Julia Brim-Edwards
Nike, Inc.

Calli Daly
Koch Industries, Inc.

Justin Delaney
The Standard

Mark Long
Schwabe Williamson & Wyatt PC

Kim Medford
ENTEK International LLC

Lori Olund
Miles Fiberglass & Composites

Alan Thayer Jr
Innovative Law Group

Dan Thorndike
Medford Fabrication

GENERAL BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Todd Abel
ESCO, A Weir Group Division

Erik Amos
Columbia Sportswear Company

Al Barkouli
David Evans & Associates

Mike Becker
PacificSource Health Plans

Ryan Bennett
PNC

Mike Bever
Tillamook County Creamery Association

Ellie Booth
Amazon

Jon Buerstatte
Gleaves Swearingen LLP

Brian Burton
Daimler Trucks North America LLC

Shiau Yen Chin-Dennis
K&L Gates, LLP

Gina Cole
Legacy Health

Rocky Dallum
Tonkon Torp LLP

Tony Dal Ponte
Pacific Seafood

Sid DeBoer
Lithia Motors

Mike Donnelly
Carestream, Inc.

Angela Dowling
Cambia Health Solutions

Dan Drinkward
Hoffman Corporation

Sara Duckwall
Duckwall Fruit

Betsy Earls
Weyerhaeuser Company

Larry Ellifritz
Consolidated Community Credit Union

Dan Field
Kaiser Permanente

David Filippi
Stoel Rives LLP

Jim Francesconi
Moda Health

Christopher Friend
Swire Coca-Cola, USA

Brad Garrigues
Providence Health Plan

George Granger
AT&T

Stuart Gray
Roseburg Forest Products

Marion Haynes
Comcast Cable

Tre Hendricks
CenturyLink

Deborah Herron
Walmart

Jared Holum
Perkins & Company, PC

Aaron Hunt
Union Pacific Railroad

Jack Isselmann
The Greenbrier Companies

Megdy Khoury
Wells Fargo

Subramania Krishnakumar
Siltronic Corporation

Cynthia Leon
International Paper

Dennis Rawlinson
Miller Nash Graham & Dunn LLP

Mel Sears
HNTB Corporation

Brian Shipley
PeaceHealth

Bill Smith
William Smith Properties, Inc.

Dave Swartley
US Bank

Sam Tannahill
A to Z Wineworks

Keith Thomajan
Dutch Bros. LLC

Angelo Turner
St. Charles Foundation

Rich Walker
Oregon Tool

Howard Werth
Werth Family LLC

Rich White
The Boeing Company

Steve Wildish
Wildish Land Co.

Kathryn Williams
NW Natural

David Zehntbauer
Dunn Carney LLP

Steve Zika
Hampton Lumber

EX OFFICIO

Jason Brandt
Oregon Restaurant & Lodging Association

Katy Brooks
Bend Chamber of Commerce

Jorge Guerra
Oregon Association of Minority Entrepreneurs

Jodi Hack
PhRMA

Brad Hicks
Medford-Jackson County Chamber Of Commerce

Andrew Hoan
Portland Business Alliance

Kristen Leonard
Port of Portland

Mark Long
Oregon Home Builder Association

Skip Newberry
Technology Association of Oregon

Deanna Palm
Beaverton Area Chamber of Commerce & Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce

David Reid
Astoria-Warrenton Area Chamber of Commerce

Cheri Rosenberg
Pendleton Chamber of Commerce

Janet Steele
Albany Area Chamber of Commerce