OFFICERS


Jordan Papé, Chair
The Papé Group, Inc.

Lori Olund, First Vice-Chair
Miles Fiberglass & Composites

Kimberly Medford, Secretary
ENTEK International LLC

Carly Riter, Treasurer
Intel Corporation

Karen Vineyard, Immediate Past Chair 
Bank of America

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE


Ruth Beyer

Precision Castparts Corp.

Shiau Yen Chin-Dennis
K&L Gates, LLP

Calli Daly
Koch Industries, Inc.

Justin Delaney
The Standard

Dan Drinkward
Hoffman Corporation

Sara Duckwall
Duckwall Fruit

Subramania Krishnakumar
Siltronic Corporation

Alan Thayer
Innovative Law Group

Keith Thomajan
Dutch Bros

GENERAL BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Todd Abel
ESCO, A Weir Group Division

Erik Amos
Columbia Sportswear Company

Al Barkouli
David Evans & Associates

Mike Becker
PacificSource Health Plans

Ryan Bennett
PNC

Darren Binder
St. Charles Health System

Nik Blosser
Portland General Electric

Ellie Booth
Amazon

Jon Buerstatte
Gleaves Swearingen LLP

Gina Cole
Legacy Health

Heath Curtiss
Hampton Lumber

Rocky Dallum
Tonkon Torp LLP

Sid DeBoer
Lithia Motors

Mike Donnelly
Carestream, Inc.

Angela Dowling
Regence BlueCross BlueShield of Oregon

Betsy Earls
Weyerhaeuser Company

Larry Ellifritz
Consolidated Community Credit Union

Amy Fauver
Kaiser Permanente

Christopher Friend
Swire Coca-Cola, USA

R.J. Glover
Boise Cascade LLC

Graciela Gomez Cowger
Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt PC

Stuart Gray
Roseburg Forest Products

Todd Hanchett
Stoel Rives LLP

Naomi Haslitt
Miller Nash Graham & Dunn LLP

Marion Haynes
Comcast Cable

Tre Hendricks
Lumen

Deborah Herron
Walmart

Jared Holum
Perkins & Company, PC

Aaron Hunt
Union Pacific Railroad

Jack Isselmann
The Greenbrier Companies

Amir Johnson
AT&T

Cynthia Leon
International Paper

Amy Lewin
The Oregonian/Oregonian Media Group

Sara Lindgren
JP Morgan Chase

Lori McKinnon
Coastal Farm and Ranch

Jill Nowak
Providence Health Plan

Katie Paullin
Moda Health

Annette Price
Pacific Power

Mariah Robbins
A-dec, Inc.

Mel Sears
HNTB Corporation

Brian Shipley
PeaceHealth

Bill Smith
William Smith Properties, Inc.

Paul Snyder
Tillamook County Creamery Association

Dave Swartley
US Bank

Sam Tannahill
A to Z Wineworks

Melissa Vaillancourt
Nike, Inc.

Rich Walker
Oregon Tool

Michelle Weisenbach
Wells Fargo

Howard Werth
Werth Family LLC

Rich White
The Boeing Company

Steve Wildish
Wildish Land Co.

Kathryn Williams
NW Natural

Michael Williams
Washington Trust Bank

Stacie Wyss-Schoenborn
Central Willamette Credit Union

David Zehntbauer
Dunn Carney LLP

EX OFFICIO

Jason Brandt
Oregon Restaurant & Lodging Association

Katy Brooks
Bend Chamber of Commerce

Debra Fromdahl
Roseburg Chamber of Commerce

Jorge Guerra
Oregon Association of Minority Entrepreneurs

Jodi Hack
PhRMA

Andrew Hoan
Portland Business Alliance

Mark Long
Oregon Home Builder Association

Skip Newberry
Technology Association of Oregon

Deanna Palm
Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce

David Reid
Astoria-Warrenton Area Chamber of Commerce

Cheri Rosenberg
Pendleton Chamber of Commerce

Janet Steele
Albany Area Chamber of Commerce

Ivo Trummer
Port of Portland